Deputy of International AffaiRS

Classifications

 
International Patient Department - Cost Of Services
Nullam euismod commodo

Imam Reza Hospital Cost Of Services  (IRI Rials ) 

 

surgery Cost

 

Items Code Description Tourism Costs (IRI RLS)
1 Nail Excision 6288000
2 Pilonidal Sinus Excision 26061000
3 Radical Mastectomy 64860000
4 Fibroadenoma Cyst Excision 19479000
5 Closed Treatment of Nasal Fracture  13377000
6 Open Treatment of Nasal Fracture  27513000
7 Closed Treatment of Shoulder Dislocation 12987000
8 Closed Treatment of Humeral Shaft Fracture 13314000
9 Open Treatment of Radial and Ulnar Shaft Fracture 52878000
10 Closed Treatment of Distal Radial Fracture 11241000
11 Amputation of Single Finger (Thumb) and Its Metacarpal  18984000
12 Closed Treatment of Femoral Shaft and Distal Femur Fracture 53730000
13 Open Treatment of Femoral Shaft Fracture and Intramedullary Nail 80826000
14 Closed Treatment of Tibial Shaft Fracture 21207000
15 Open Treatment of Tibial Shaft Fracture 44811000
16 Nasal Septal Repair with Submucosal Resection 26427000
17 Radical Incision of Sinus with or without Antrochoanal Polyp Excision (Caldwell Luc) 27483000
18 Bronchoscopy 26367000
19 Total or Partial Splenectomy 69708000
20 Tonsillectomy  23397000
21 Adenoidectomy 18438000
22 Enterolysis  67764000
23 Appendectomy 42723000
24 Hemorrhoidectomy 26985000
25 Colecystectomy 71670000
26 Primary Inguinal Hernia Repair 32964000
27 Abdominal Hernia Repair 42444000
28 Spiegel or Primary Femoral Hernia Repair 33390000
29 Umbilical Hernia 34275000
30 Nephrolithotomy  71757000
31 Nephrectomy 83187000
32 Cystouretroscopy 16914000
33 Resection of Prostate 50490000
34 Prostate Surgery 62052000
35 Orchiopexy  28512000
36 Delivery 31944000
37 Pain-free Delivery 36798000
38 Multiple Babies Delivery 33942000
39 Pain-free Multiple Babies Delivery 35163000
40 Baby bed and the primary visit of the neonate (Code 901925) shall be added to the items 36 to 39. Note 1: in case of multiple-baby delivery, the baby bed and the visit of neonate shall be calculated based on the number of neonates and, in case of death of the neonate, nothing shall be added. Note 2: in case of illness of the neonate or hospitalization of the neonate after discharge of the mother, the cost of the neonate shall be calculated separately. 3522000
41 Hydrocele Excision 27786000
42 Varicocele Excision or Hernia Repair 28395000
43 Radical Prostatectomy 93753000
44 Colpoperineorrhaphy  18882000
45 Anterior Colporraphy, Rectocele  27984000
46 Anterior Colporrhaphy via Abdomen or Vagina 48486000
47 Curettage  16557000
48 Total Hysterectomy 61968000
49 Oophorectomny  38808000
50 Ectopic (Tubal) Pregnancy Treatment, Salpingectomy  51156000
51 Cesarean  44094000
52 Baby bed and the primary visit of the neonate (Code 901925) shall be added to the items 36 to 39. Note 1: in case of multiple-baby delivery, the baby bed and the visit of neonate shall be calculated based on the number of neonates and, in case of death of the neonate nothing shall be added. Note 2: in case of illness of the neonate or hospitalization of the neonate after discharge of the mother, the cost of the neonate shall be calculated separately 7044000
53 Infectious Abortion Treatment 18231000
54 Total or Subtotal Thyroidectomy for Malignancy along with Limited Cervical Dissection/Radical Cervical Dissection 77568000
55 Total Thyroidectomy, Subtotal Including Substernal Thyroidectomy for Benign Cases 68763000
56 Creation of Shunt: ventriculoatrial, Ventriculojugular, Ventriculoauricular, Ventriculoperitoneal, or from Ventricle to Pleura or other Sites, or Ventriculocysternostomy (Torkildsen Operation 103281000
57 Disc Herniation Laminectoy 69630000
58 Laminectomy, Spinal Stenosis 87492000
59 Neurolysis or Neuroplasty 23154000
60 Cataract Operation  37224000
61 Endocapsular Lens Aspiration 38598000
62 Cataract Operation without Lens Prosthesis Insertion 37035000
63 Strabismus 39711000
64 Tympanoplasty without mastoidectomy 56229000
65 Ophthalmologic examination and assessment under generalized anesthesia 8817000
66 Extraction of deep pin  17757000
67 Closed treatment of radial shaft fracture 14028000
68 Bone fixation in femoral fracture 86871000
69 Arterio-venous anastomosis 55116000
70 Upper Gastrointestinal Endoscopy 14391000
71 Abscess Incision and drainage 24204000
72 Fissurectomy with or without sphyncterotomy  18000000
73 Surgical treatment of anal fistula (fistulectomy/fistulotomy) 23910000
74 Ureterolithotomy 61773000
75 Transurethral resection of tumors (TURT) of any size 44109000
76 Cystourethroscopy  25380000
77 Excision of varicocele without hernial repair 2368000
78 Suprapubic prostatectomy 63189000
79 Inductive Abortion by dilatation and curettage (obstetrics) 16746000
80 Cerclage of the cervix 18246000
81 Myomectomy 39594000
82 Total or partial hysterectomy 65538000
83 Diagnostic laparoscopy  31029000
84 Craniectomy or craniotomy for evacuation of hematoma 104774000
85 Repair of corneal and/or sclera laceration 57576000
86 Excision or displacement of pterygium with or without graft 19218000
87 Glaucoma Surgery 41079000
88 Intraocular implant of lens prosthesis (secondary implant) 34410000
89 Chalazion excision 13107000
90 Creation of dacryocystorhinostomy (DCR)/a fisula from lacrimal sac to nasal cavity  36444000
91 Nasolacrimal duct stenting 10659000

 



 

 

.

All Rights Resered for Imam Reza Hospital Kermanshah